Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 55 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

50 801 $

923 $ /м²

4OZ2a
Share:

Area

55 м2

Bedrooms

2

One bedroom apartment at Sunrise Residences

The property with sea view at an excellent price is already on sale from AN Bulgarian House! One bedroom apartment on the second floor, total area 55 sq. m. From the balcony there is a beautiful view to the pool and a side view to the sea. Functional layout: spacious living room with kitchen, large bathroom with toilet, self-contained bedroom. Exit to the balcony from the living room and bedroom. Furniture with appliances in the price.

The Sunrise Residence complex is just fifty meters from the beach and a two minute walk from Marina Dinevi! It is beautifully landscaped for year-round living and is maintained all year round. There is a swimming pool, secured parking spaces, playground and other amenities on site. Reasonable payment for common parts.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

50 801 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.