Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 68 м² in Larnaca, Cyprus

304 243 $

4 474 $ /м²

4OffX
Share:

Area

68 м2

Bedrooms

2

Apartment in Larnaca. City - Larnaca

Modern apartments Q CITIUM in Larnaca

Key parameters:

Location: Larnaca, archaeological area of ancient Kition
  • Status: Construction according to plan

  • Floor: 4 floors

  • Number of apartments: 8 two-room apartments

Key features:

• The project is located in a culturally significant area, overlooking a historical monument

  • Balance of modern urban living and rich history of the city
  • Near the busy avenue of Spiros Cyprianu

  • All the necessary infrastructure nearby: supermarkets, banks, pharmacies, parks, telecommunications companies, schools and much more
  • To the nearest beach less than 10 minutes

  • Easy access to the highway system connecting the city with other settlements
    10 minutes from the city center, Larnaca Central Hospital and Metropolis Mall

Appeal to potential buyers: We bring to your attention modern apartments in Larnaca, in a culturally significant area of ancient Kition. The project "Q CITIUM" includes 8 two-room apartments on 4 floors, overlooking the historical monument. The location of the property provides the perfect balance between the modern urban lifestyle and the rich history of the city, which has absorbed various cultures over the years. The apartment is located near Spiros Kyprianu Avenue, which provides easy access to all the necessary infrastructure. Just 10 minutes from the nearest beach, the city center and the main highways. This project is ideal for those who appreciate comfort and modern housing surrounded by historical sights.