Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 57 м² in Bangkok, Thailand

620 279 $

10 882 $ /м²

4OcWF
Share:

Area

57 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Year of construction

2024

Apartment in Bangkok. City - Bangkok

Unique investment opportunity in a project offering exquisite luxury living in Bangkok!

The apartments are furnished: luxurious kitchens and appliances from Miele and Blanco with a stove and hood, fully equipped bathrooms with plumbing from Gessi, Axor, and Toto, including custom-made bathtubs, toilets, and separate shower cabins, engineered walnut herringbone flooring, and air conditioning.

The Residences 38 is particularly interesting for investment buyers looking for healthy rental yields and high capital growth.

World-class amenities and services: swimming pool, onsen, residents' lounge, communal party room, yoga studio, and fitness center.

Location:

- located near many amenities in the Thonglor area;

- Donki shopping center, Gateway shopping center in Japanese style, and Park Lane community mall;

- Big C on Ekamai Soi 8;

- Heathland Spa;

- Sukhumvit Hospital;

- Ekamai International School;

- Major Ekamai cinema and ice rink.

Call or write to us, and we will answer all your questions!

* Prices are as of August 23, 2024.

* Prices may vary depending on the exchange rate.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

25

Object type

Flat

Price

620 279 $

Infrastructure

Fitness center
Open pool
Cafeteria
Playground

FAQ

In Thailand a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Bangkok; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.