Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 60 м² in Ravda, Bulgaria

60 664 $

1 011 $ /м²

4OXFA
Share:

Area

60 м2

Bedrooms

2

Villa Brigantina

The residential house "Villa Brigantina" is located in the resort village of Ravda just 100 meters from the sea and is perfect for both permanent residence and summer vacation. It is a small apartment house in a quiet neighborhood, which offers all the amenities for a comfortable stay. The windows and balconies of the apartments have sea view. The price includes full finishing, equipped bathroom and air conditioning. On the floor - laminate, the walls are painted with latex paint, double-glazed windows, MDF doors.
A great neighborhood with developed infrastructure: stores, pedestrian central streets, restaurants, playground, offices.

'.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

0

Object type

Flat

Price

60 664 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 100

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Ravda; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.