Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 53 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

69 960 $

1 320 $ /м²

4OXW6
Share:

Area

53 м2

Bedrooms

2

Harmony Suites 10'.

New project!
The proposed complex "Harmony Suites 10" is located in the elite resort town of Sveti Vlas. The apartments have a magnificent view of the sea and the mountains.
The territory of the swimming pool, lobby bar, pool bar, reception, children's playgrounds.
Harmony Suites is one of the most popular apartment hotel chains in the resort. Its recognizable and unique style is characterized by original interior, richness of details and a very special atmosphere of rest.

The complex was completed in June 2016.

< />

Services and facilities

Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

0

Object type

Flat

Price

69 960 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 150

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.