Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 123 м² in Sofia, Bulgaria

405 095 $

3 293 $ /м²

4OVHy
Share:

Area

123 м2

Bedrooms

4

Apartment for sale, in Hipodrum, on Sofiiski Geroi Street, in Sofia, Bulgaria

Sofia, Hipodruma, a luxurious new building with an ideal location. There are two adjoining studio apartments that can be combined into one. One of them has a total area of 57 sqm and the other has a total area of 44 sqm. 3 floor out of 6, TTP. Representative new building next to Billa and Forum Hotel. Built in 2014 in brick, offered fully finished, furnished and equipped, with south-west orientation, luxury common areas, CCTV, access control system. 6-chamber frames in walnut color, granite staircases and landings. Great investment opportunity with tenant. Possibility to rent a garage. For colleagues the price is 360000 euros. For more information and viewings contact Mariela Kitanova at 0888660255, offer number 11845.

Price

405 095 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sofia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.