Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 160 м² in Sofia, Bulgaria

459 374 $

2 871 $ /м²

4OUuq
Share:

Area

160 м2

Bedrooms

4

Apartment for sale in Center/Centar, Sofia, Bulgaria.

Unique Estates offers for sale a spacious and bright three-bedroom apartment in the very center of Old Sofia, next to the National Assembly Square. The apartment is located on the fourth floor of a 1940s building and has a southern exposure with beautiful views of Vitosha Mountain. Along with the apartment is offered a separate studio located above the apartment and with the possibility of combining or separate use. From the second level there is a magnificent view of the domes of Al. Nevsky! On the first level with an area of about 120 sq.m. there is a spacious living room with a kitchen corner, three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Above the apartment there are three attics, which are converted into a separate studio with living room, kitchen, bathroom with toilet and a bedroom. Ref. ID:19681

Price

459 374 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sofia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.