Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 97 м² in Sofia, Bulgaria

125 019 $

1 288 $ /м²

4OWUO
Share:

Area

97 м2

Bedrooms

3

Apartment for sale, Levski, Botevgradsko Shose Blvd-Levski, Botevgradsko Shose Blvd, in Sofia, Bulgaria

1200 EUR per sq.m. incl. VAT We present to your attention a new residential building in Levski square, which consists of one and two bedroom apartments, garages and underground parking spaces. The apartments will be finished with fine putty and putty, entrance door, electrical wiring with installed switchboard, switches and sockets. plumbing wiring under the socket. Terraces are finished with frost-resistant granite tiles and railings. The building will be heated by electricity. Each apartment has an adjoining basement in the price. The neighborhood is characterized by low-rise development, mostly single-family homes and apartment buildings. The infrastructure in the neighborhood is fully built out with asphalt streets and sidewalks. Due to the close proximity to the Blvd. Botevgradskoe highway, getting to and from the neighborhood is quick and easy, both by private car and public transportation. Specify this code: 97948

Price

125 019 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sofia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.