Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 28 м² in Bar, Montenegro

106 645 $

3 808 $ /м²

4OiNn
Share:

Area

28 м2

Bedrooms

4

Apartment in Bar. City - Bar

For sale furnished studio in the center of Bar not far from the beach.

6th floor (lift) is not the last floor.

Apartment area - 28 m2 + 8 m2 gallery.

The studio is sold fully equipped with furniture and appliances (except TV).

Handmade furniture (natural wood, stone).

View of the city (south-east side).

Great location in the center of Bar.

In the immediate vicinity there are many shops, cafes, grocery market, schools, etc.

Distance to the sea is only 10-12 minutes walk!

A large parking lot near the house.

A great place to relax, stay or as an investment.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

6

Object type

Flat

Price

106 645 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Bar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Montenegro takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.