Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 36 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

349 456 $

9 707 $ /м²

4Ofbx
Share:

Area

36 м2

Bathrooms

1

Year of construction

2025

Apartments in the hotel complex in the center

The hotel complex is located in Seljanovo, 150 meters from the sea and 400 meters from Porto Montenegro

The complex includes 44 residential units, fully equipped apartments and penthouses

Studios: 36 m2 - 52 m2

1-bedroom apartments: 64 m2

2-bedroom apartments: 82 m2

Each apartment has an elegant and modern design, high-quality finishes and stunning views of the sea and surrounding mountains.

Owners can take advantage of the centralized property and rental management system, allowing them to leave their property in safe hands when they are away.

The complex has a children's playground, rooftop pools, a bar, a restaurant, a spa and a fitness center.

Parking spaces in underground garages for 25,000 euros.

Construction of the facility is ongoing, completion is scheduled for the end of 2025.

All the infrastructure necessary for a comfortable life is within walking distance

The airport is 15 minutes by car

Payment in installments is possible until the completion of construction

Price

349 456 $

Characteristics

Pool
Garage/parking

Distance to key points, m

To sea 150

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.