Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 28 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

113 224 $

4 043 $ /м²

4OdG5
Share:

Area

28 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Tivat. City - Tivat

A small, cozy apartment of 28m2 has been recently completely renovated and equipped with new furniture and appliances. The apartment is located in the center of Tivat.The apartment is located on the lower floor of the building.The location is one of the biggest advantages of this apartment. In walking distance to all necessary infrastructure, including stores, restaurants, cafes, Porto Montenegro, promenade and beaches.Location: Tivat, centerApartment area: 28 m2No. of bedrooms: 1Number of bathrooms: 1

Price

113 224 $

Land area

0

Characteristics

Furniture

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Montenegro takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.