Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 54 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

255 103 $

4 724 $ /м²

4OZoG
Share:

Area

54 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

New one bedroom apartment in a new modern building, second line from the sea, Donja Lastva - Tivat

Located about 5 minutes drive from the city center, in Doni Lastva is an ideal place for family life and relaxation. On the second line from the sea. The one bedroom apartment with a total area of 54,07 m2 is located on the first floor. It consists of an open plan living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, one bathroom and a lovely terrace. Note: The building has parking spaces in the garage and storage rooms. The parking space in the garage is extra at 22.000€ - 24.000€ For more information and to schedule a viewing of the apartment, please contact our real estate consultants at info@residomontenegro.com.

Price

255 103 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.