Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 64 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

464 816 $

7 262 $ /м²

4OZnd
Share:

Area

64 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Lovely two bedroom apartment in Pod Kuk, Tivat

The apartment is located on the third floor of a new residential building in Pod kuk area, near the center of Tivat, within walking distance to Porto Montenegro. There are grocery stores, cafes, stores and post office within walking distance from the building. The apartment is completely new and well furnished. It has an area of 64 m2; it has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, kitchen with dining area. There is a huge terrace with a beautiful sea view. Parking space is available in front of the building, in a closed parking lot. For more information and to make an appointment to view the property, please contact our property consultants at info@residomontenegro.com.

Price

464 816 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Tivat; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.