Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 34 м² in Paris, France

460 032 $

13 530 $ /м²

4OVpc
Share:

Area

34 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

75007 St François Xavier - Studio 34m2 - quiet

75007 Paris: In a building from 1930 on Rue Mésée, with a very good reputation and caretaker. Very high ceilings (3m) and two windows overlooking the courtyard. Perspectives available after work. (Plan and full architect's dossier on request). Currently consists of an entrance with a storage room, kitchen area, large living room of 20m2, and a bathroom with toilet. Sale price expressed Agency fees included (F.A.I.) Annual fees of 984 euros declared by the seller, and property tax of 640 euros - ENERGY CLASS: E and CLIMATE CLASS: D - Estimated annual electricity expenses for standard use between 630 euros and 900 euros. Risk assessment available through the Georisks website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Property advertisement written by Emmanuel Lortat-Jacob (T. +33 6 61 30 32 70), N 879844801 RSAC PARIS. Free appraisal and no obligation on request. Joint ownership of 109 lots (procedure not in progress). Annual fees: 984 euros.

Price

460 032 $

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Paris; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in France finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.