Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 156 м² in Athens, Greece

111 468 $

714 $ /м²

4OZkh
Share:

Area

156 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

1

212372 - Apartment for sale, Sepolia - Skouze, 156 sq.m., €96,000

Sunny apartment 3 minutes from Attiki metro, near a large pedestrian street under construction in Sepolia, plumbing and electricity have been replaced, new windows installed. Can be divided into 3 apartments or business areas with respective entrances. In the video accompanying the listing, you will see detailed views and layout of the property to give you a clearer idea. Some photos and videos also show the exterior corridor, elevator, and entrance to the residential building. The property is in close proximity to the location specified in the listing. The location specified in the listing does not match the actual location of the property. Our goal at Terra-Greca is to become your reliable partner in one of the most important financial decisions in your life: buying or selling real estate.

Price

111 468 $

FAQ

In Greece a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Athens; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Greece finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.