Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 210 м² in Glyfada, Greece

2 353 294 $

11 206 $ /м²

4OVI6
Share:

Area

210 м2

Bedrooms

4

(For sale) Residential maisonette || Athens South/Glyfada - 210 sqm, 4 bedrooms, 1.990.000€

Glyfada, Kato Glyfada, maisonette for sale, 210 sq.m., property status: under construction, floor: 6th, 2 levels, 4 bedrooms (4 own), 1 kitchen, 1 toilet, heating: independent - heat pump, view: sea view, year of construction: 2023, energy performance certificate: Α++, 2 parking places, flooring: wooden floors + tiles, door type: aluminum, features: elevator, security door, alarm system, video surveillance, pantry, photovoltaic panels, internal staircase, double glazed windows, mosquito nets, balconies, for investment, luxury, penthouse, spacious, bright, underfloor heating, air conditioning, solar system for water heating, swimming pool, new construction, distance to: airport (m): 25000, sea (m): 400, city (m): 100, price: 1. 990.000€. REMAX PLUS, tel: 2109851222, e-mail: remax-plus@otenet.gr'.

Price

2 353 294 $

FAQ

In Greece a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Glyfada; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Greece finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.