Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 273 м² in Athens, Greece

9 773 054 $

35 798 $ /м²

4OaO6
Share:

Area

273 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Luxurious 4-bedroom apartments for sale in Athens, Greece

Property Description Unique apartment on the 4th floor, very bright, just a few meters from the prime minister's office. A multi-apartment building built in 1965, with excellent aesthetic entrance, concierge, and recently renovated exterior. The apartment consists of 4 bedrooms, one of which includes a bathroom and a walk-in closet. The others share another full bathroom. The entrance hall features a magnificent original marble fireplace, as well as an unobstructed view of Lycabettus and the center of Athens. There is also a spacious kitchen, storage room, and spacious balconies that provide plenty of natural light. A unique property in the heart of the most beautiful and elegant area in central Athens. Energy efficiency certificate is in the process of being issued. Location Description Located in one of the most prestigious neighborhoods in Europe, in the heart of the city center, next to the national guard and national gardens. Adjacent to the prime minister's office. Within walking distance of Kolonaki, shops, cafes, Acropolis, museums, and Plaka.

Price

9 773 054 $

FAQ

In Greece a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Athens; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.