Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 255 м² in Barcelona, Spain

4 076 995 $

15 988 $ /м²

4OWs9
Share:

Area

255 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Luxury 4-bedroom apartment in Barcelona, Spain

Carolina Marti is selling an apartment with a view of La Pedrera, located in Quadrat d'Or in the Dreta de l'Eixample district of Barcelona. The apartment is situated in the heart of Paseo de Gracia, offering unobstructed views of the entire waterfront. The house has an area of approximately 255 sq. m. The interior is divided into four bedrooms (three of which are suites) with built-in wardrobes and four full bathrooms. The apartment is equipped with air conditioning and individual heating. The sixth floor of real height is completely exterior and very bright. The kitchen is independent, office type. The living room is very spacious and opens onto a balcony with views of Paseo de Gracia. The apartment is in perfect condition. All rooms overlook a typical inner courtyard of the Eixample block, ensuring noise-free rooms. Excellent location: surrounded by the most exclusive shops in Barcelona on Avinguda Diagonal. The royal estate was built in 1885 and has an elevator. The building has a concierge service. Call us to visit the apartment.

Price

4 076 995 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Barcelona; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.