Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 105 м² in Barcelona, Spain

507 741 $

4 835 $ /м²

4OVUA
Share:

Area

105 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Sale of apartment in Barcelona, Spain

FINCAS MONTALBAN presents an EXCLUSIVE apartment with exterior finishing, located next to the impressive Guell Park, one of the areas with the best views of Barcelona. The apartment is brand new, with all luxurious finishes and such a modern and exquisite design that will not leave you indifferent. Upon entering the house, we find an impressive living-dining room with a flawless open kitchen, equipped with all appliances and additional storage space, all in a spacious, bright, and unique space with an exclusive design. There is also a large utility area equipped with washing and drying machines. Entering the night area, we will see that there are three bedrooms here: the first one with a luxury bathroom and a built-in wardrobe, a bedroom with a double bed, also with a built-in wardrobe, and another bedroom with a single bed. Additionally, there is another impressive bathroom that completes this wonderful home. The apartment is equipped with an air conditioning system, developed with the latest technology working on aerothermal energy, as well as designer lights with built-in fan. The apartment has a living area of 105 sqm in built condition and 95.5 sqm in laid condition. Initially, the apartment consisted of four bedrooms, one of which was merged with the dining room to give it more space. The apartment is located in a quiet area, close to transportation, educational centers, medical facilities, pharmacies, and supermarkets. *Property price does not include buyer's agency fee.*