Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 91 м² in Denia, Spain

519 861 $

5 712 $ /м²

4OTly
Share:

Area

91 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

3 bedroom apartment for sale in Denia, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

A new complex of beachfront apartments in Denia, on the north coast of the Costa Blanca. Located in an established residential area with spectacular views of Ibiza on a clear day. In Denia you can find all the necessities of life within a 10 minute drive from the complex: supermarkets, banks, stores, bars and restaurants. The project offers apartments with 2 or 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms of different types: first floor apartments with double terrace, middle floor and penthouse on two levels. All apartments have a spacious living area combined with kitchen and dining area, with access to a spacious terrace. All master bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms. The central communal areas are the impressive landscaped gardens and 2 large swimming pools for adults and children respectively. There is a bike parking area and pre-installation of charging stations for electric cars in the parking lot. All apartments have sea views and include pre-installation for ventilation, built-in closets, electric blinds in the living room and bedrooms, lighting and video intercom. The complex is gated and offers 24 hour security.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

519 861 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Denia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.