Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 69 м² in Estepona, Spain

345 632 $

5 009 $ /м²

4OTrO
Share:

Area

69 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Estepona, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain.

This is a brand new residential complex consisting of 61 modern designer homes. It is surrounded by golf courses and is just a few minutes' walk from the beach and a shopping center with supermarkets, cafeterias, restaurants, pharmacies, gas stations, etc. This residential complex offers 7 small buildings facing south and southwest, on an exclusive plot of land, which combined with their construction on multiple levels and spacious terraces provides outstanding light-landscape design and impressive views. Located just steps away from access to the toll road, providing convenient access to Malaga International Airport, as well as to the main city centers on the Costa del Sol, such as Puerto Banus, Marbella, Benalmadena, etc. In the municipality of Estepona, close to the center and the marina, a new concept of residential complexes is presented, with unprecedented panoramic views of the sea and golf courses, providing exceptional peace and tranquility. Spacious and comfortable homes with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms have been designed to enjoy the sunlight and views. They offer spacious terraces and gardens, large windows, and wide sliding doors, allowing the Mediterranean light to fill the home. Property features: glazed terrace, elevator, built-in wardrobes, proximity to transport, private terrace, Wi-Fi, storage room, utility room, marble floors, double glazing.