Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 90 м² in Estepona, Spain

424 293 $

4 714 $ /м²

4OTh6
Share:

Area

90 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

3-bedroom apartment for sale in Estepona, Malaga, Andalusia, Spain.

Excellent 2 and 3 bedroom apartments, located in a privileged area with large terraces and breathtaking sea views. You will find an excellent common area with a pool, covered and open gym, reading corner, gourmet social room, mini-golf, and Zen area. The location of the complex is superb, as it is in an area with great potential in Estepona, very close to the beach and surrounded by all necessary services. Attractive apartments with well-balanced layouts, equipped with high-quality materials. A parking space is included in the price. You will also have the opportunity to purchase a storage room. Contact us for more information.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

424 293 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Estepona; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.