Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 65 м² in Benidorm, Spain

253 861 $

3 905 $ /м²

4Of1s
Share:

Area

65 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Valencia and Murcia. City - Benidorm

Very nice one bedroom apartment for sale in the Levante area, fully equipped kitchen, bathroom with shower, living/dining room and large terrace with spectacular sea and city views.The apartment is ready to move in, has all kinds of amenities, air conditioning, satellite dish and is very bright.It is located in an urbanization with swimming pool, tennis courts and underground parking. Ideal for investment, both for vacation and long term, as it has an unbeatable location, very close to all kinds of services such as pharmacies, medical centers, supermarkets, buses, cabs, banks, restaurants .... etc., just a few minutes walk from Avenida de Europa, Avenida del Mediterraneo, Levante beach and the city center. Close to the beach. Sea view. Garage / parking. Terrace. Furnished. Community garden

Price

253 861 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Benidorm; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.