Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 160 м² in Alicante, Spain

579 593 $

3 622 $ /м²

4OaSZ
Share:

Area

160 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Apartment in Valencia and Murcia. City - Alicante.

This apartment is located in the neighborhood of Albufereta, Alicante. Stunning views of the sea, mountain, and the Roman ruins of Lucentum. It is located on the 16th floor and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. High-quality finishes and well-kept area with a park and pool. Nearby supermarkets, medical centers, schools, and public transportation stops. Other features: 160 m2, equipped kitchen, communal garden, tennis court, bright, parking, south facing, terrace, electric heating, double glazed windows, built-in wardrobes, air conditioning, elevator. Near the beach. Tennis court. Sea view. Air conditioning. Garage/Parking. Pool. Terrace. Furniture. Communal garden. Equipped kitchen.

Price

579 593 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Alicante; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.