Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 142 м² in Torrevieja, Spain

470 775 $

3 315 $ /м²

4OTm3
Share:

Area

142 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

3 bedroom apartment for sale in Torrevieja, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

A new apartment complex just 200 meters from the beach in La Veleta, a quiet residential area between the towns of Torrevieja and Orihuela Costa. Within walking distance of the complex are numerous daily amenities such as supermarkets, post office, banks, stores, bars and restaurants. There are also two impressive outdoor shopping centers within a ten minute drive from the complex. Due to the mild Mediterranean climate, there are many outdoor activities such as golf, tennis/paddle and water sports on the many Blue Flag awarded beaches.The apartment complex comprises blocks of apartments on two levels offering 2 or 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom apartments with a choice of first floor apartments with large garden or top floor apartments with private solarium. Both models present an open plan area: living room, dining room and kitchen opening onto a terrace. For an additional fee it is possible to build a swimming pool in the garden of the first floor apartments or install a Jacuzzi on the solarium of the top floor apartments.The common area of the complex creates a Mediterranean feel, with gardens surrounding a large swimming pool for adults and children. To encourage 'sustainable living', the gardens will be planted with native plants and palm trees to reduce water consumption. Street sports equipment and underground parking are also available to residents.The apartments have a minimalist design and include ventilation, underfloor heating in the bathrooms, fitted closets, electric blinds and a parking space.