Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 115 м² in Famagusta, Cyprus

518 282 $

4 506 $ /м²

4OUmc
Share:

Area

115 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Seaside apartments with panoramic views in Tatlisu, Cyprus.

A new unique residential complex is being built directly on the beach in Tatlisu, just a few minutes from the beach in Koucouk Erenkoy on the east coast of Northern Cyprus. This wonderful location combines harmony with nature, modern architectural design, high quality materials and finishes, and cozy living spaces. This area is known for its picturesque landscapes, warm turquoise waters and fantastic real estate prices.The beach is just two minutes from your new home, making this location perfect for coastal living or a wonderful vacation. The sound of the ocean will be an added source of inspiration and tranquility.Distances to amenities:- To the city center: 25 km- To the beach: 50 m- To airport: 30 km- To stores: 3.4 kmFeatures of Marine Apartments in Tatlisu:The project consists of five residential buildings with a diverse selection of 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments as well as 5 bedroom penthouses - 43 apartments in total. All apartments have spectacular panoramic sea and mountain views, as well as high quality finishes and underfloor heating in the bathrooms. The terraces also include a barbecue area, shower, sink, pergola and Jacuzzi.

Price

518 282 $

FAQ

In Cyprus a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Famagusta; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.