Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 95 м² in Bahcelievler, Turkey

271 240 $

2 855 $ /м²

4OUgk
Share:

Area

95 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

NO-316-2, Mountain View Property (2 rooms, 1 bathroom) next to the sea with spa area in north Cyprus in Bacheli (NO-316-2).

The sea is visible from the property.The beach is easily accessible from the apartment and is approximately 0-500 meters away. The nearest airport is approximately 0-50 km away.The apartment has a living area of 95 square meters. There are a total of 2 rooms and a bathroom. All rooms can be used as a bedroom or living room. The bathroom has a shower. The kitchen of the property is combined with the living room. The private balcony offers fresh air all year round.The property is provided with satellite/TV and air conditioning.The communal garden with barbecue can be used.For leisure, the swimming pool and gym can be used. For relaxation, the property has a sauna and Turkish bath.The property has a parking space.The complex includes a surveillance system. Most of the high-class houses in Turkey are equipped with such a system.The apartment can be purchased fully equipped with all kitchen appliances.Square meters for real estate for sale in Turkey are usually denoted according to the English/American standard. Net square footage excludes, for example, a balcony. Please deduct approximately 10-15%.

Price

271 240 $

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Bahcelievler; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.