Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 42 м² in Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

18 055 $

429 $ /м²

4OYMQ
Share:

Area

42 м2

Bedrooms

1

Studio apartment in Rio

Budget novelty has been added to the apartment catalog of Bulgarian House! To your attention is a spacious, furnished and very stylish studio apartment, located on the second floor of the resort hotel Rio, in Kosharitsa. The property is in stylish interior design, with new furniture, appliances and excellent layout. The total area is 42 sqm, there is a large functional kitchen and a terrace overlooking the surrounding area. Turnkey sale by the owners, prompt showings are possible.

The Rio Resort Hotel is built one and a half kilometers from the sea coast - about fifteen minutes walking distance. It has a seasonal swimming pool, communal lounge areas and a year-round store. There is an elevator in the building, support is provided all year round. There is transport to the neighboring resorts, the village is suitable for permanent residence, there are stores, catering establishments and other infrastructural amenities.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

18 055 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 1500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kosharitsa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.