Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 28 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

13 706 $

489 $ /м²

4OYmU
Share:

Area

28 м2

Bedrooms

1

Studio at Sunny Day 6

The catalog of budget offers of AN Bulgarian House - addition! On the second floor of one of the buildings of the complex Sunny Day 6 studio apartment for sale, fully furnished and with all necessary appliances. The total area is 28 sq.m., there is a balcony overlooking the neighborhood.

Sunny Day 6 is a large-scale residential complex covering an area of 60000 square meters, consisting of many low-rise residential buildings, in a safe, gated area. Owners and guests have access to amenities and services such as multiple pools, sports fields, fitness, stores, cafes, and parking. Maintenance is year-round. Regular transportation links to other complexes of the chain, as well as to Sunny Beach.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

13 706 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 6000

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.