Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 30 м² in Gaziver, Cyprus

66 791 $

2 226 $ /м²

4OW8z
Share:

Area

30 м2

Bedrooms

1

Year of construction

2026

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

66 791 $

FAQ

In Cyprus a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Gaziver; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Cyprus finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Cyprus takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.
Yes. Rental income tax is 5–25% depending on the regime. In Gaziver short-term tourist rentals typically yield 5–8% per year. Municipal permission and income registration are usually required.