Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 120 м² in Oba, Turkey

347 860 $

2 898 $ /м²

4Oi5g
Share:

Area

120 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

2024

Apartment in Istanbul. City - Istanbul

For citizenship

For rent.

For investment

What you get: Apartments in a new complex in the green district of Istanbul - Eyup.

On construction: The project is currently under construction. The project is scheduled to be completed in December 2022. You can make a down payment of 50% of the total cost and pay the remaining amount within 12 months.

Area/beach: The project is being built in the European part of Istanbul, in the Eyup District, which is located in one of the most picturesque places - on the shores of the Golden Horn Bay.

The European part of Istanbul is very popular among tourists, as it is here that most of the historical monuments and objects of the cultural and entertainment industry are concentrated. Public transport is effectively developed in the area, shops and shopping centers of any formats are presented. ;

Eyup is a picturesque, quiet area of Istanbul, where there is a lot of greenery and flowers. Here is one of the most revered shrines of the Muslim world - the Sultan Eyup Mosque.

Due to its location, developed infrastructure and good transport accessibility, the area is gaining popularity among tourists and real estate buyers. ;

What's next? The project is being built in the Eyup district, one of the most popular areas of Istanbul, here is the landmark mosque of Sultan Eyup, which is of great spiritual importance for the Turkish people. The residential complex will be located next to Veysel Karani and Alibeyköy metro stations, Alibeyköy Stadium and Biz Cevahir Haliç Shopping Centre.