Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 97 м² in Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

58 503 $

603 $ /м²

4OXcH
Share:

Area

97 м2

Bedrooms

3

Sun House

Great two bedroom apartment in Sun House complex. A wonderful place away from the noise of Sunny Beach, but with the opportunity to use the infrastructure of the most popular seaside resort in Bulgaria at any time.

The closed chamber complex consists of several two-storey villas divided into apartments. This maisonette apartment is located on the first and second floor of the house and has a comfortable layout. The balcony offers a lovely view of the well-maintained courtyard and natural landscape. It is possible both seasonal vacation and year-round living.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

0

Object type

Flat

Price

58 503 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 1500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kosharitsa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.