Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 82 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

156 011 $

1 902 $ /м²

4OZJM
Share:

Area

82 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Olympus

In one of the most sought-after cities for tourists and investors on the Bulgarian coast - a novelty worth your attention! Secondary real estate in St. Vlas - a two bedroom apartment in the residential complex Olympus. The windows overlook the pool, the rooms are isolated from each other - the layout with a very spacious hallway. 82 square meters, third floor, two bathrooms. Sold with the interior, presented on the photo. High-quality clean repair, the apartment will not require from you additional investments.

Olympus is a complex of grandiose scale: a seven-storey building with a beautiful entrance group, protected territory and controlled access. Here special attention is paid not only to aesthetics, but also to the service level: a wide range of services is presented directly in the LCD. These include a swimming pool, sports center, spa, stores, as well as a restaurant, bar, etc. For the convenience of residents, the tax is charged fixed - 600 euros, which is convenient for owners of spacious apartments.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

3

Object type

Flat

Price

156 011 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 250

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.