Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 93 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

115 846 $

1 245 $ /м²

4OXb4
Share:

Area

93 м2

Bedrooms

3

Fort Beach Marina.

Comfortable two-bedroom apartments in Marina Fort Beach complex in Sveti Vlas will satisfy the needs of the most demanding vacationers.

The complex is conveniently located on the seafront between St. Vlas and Elenite, in one of the cleanest areas of the Black Sea coast of sunny Bulgaria.

The first line, the unique combination of two air streams - sea and crystal mountain, rich infrastructure of the complex allows you to combine active and relaxing vacations.

At your service:

- 17 swimming pools for adults and children

- 3 restaurants and a bar

- medical center

For those who do not forget about physical activity during their vacation: 2 tennis courts, 2 gyms (one outdoor), mini-golf, billiards, table tennis.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

115 846 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.