Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 568 м² in Benaavis, Spain

2 324 080 $

4 091 $ /м²

4OWJR
Share:

Area

568 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

3 bedroom luxury villa in Benahavis, Andalusia

Welcome to Villa Monte Mayor, an exquisite property located in the prestigious neighborhood of Benahavis. This is the very first home built in this exclusive neighborhood. With its unrivaled location, it offers incomparable views of the sparkling Mediterranean Sea and the mesmerizing surrounding landscape. Situated within a private and gated resort, Villa Monte Mayor provides maximum privacy and tranquility for its residents. Upon entering through an automatic gate, you are greeted by an impressive driveway leading to a spacious parking lot with ample space for several cars and the option of a double carport. On the first floor of this luxury villa you will find a well-equipped kitchen, stylish living room and a delightful dining room, ideal for gatherings and hosting guests. Large terraces can be accessed from both the living room and kitchen. In addition, the cozy family room is a comfortable place to relax. A separate utility room adds convenience to the daily routine. On this level, you will also find two spacious double bedrooms offering comfort and tranquility, as well as a bathroom. On the top floor is the master bedroom with its own private terrace from which you can enjoy panoramic views. The bathroom, complete with luxury amenities, guarantees a luxurious stay, while the walk-in closet adds a touch of sophistication. In addition, guests have at their disposal a sky