Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 280 м² in Benitachell, Spain

1 638 774 $

5 852 $ /м²

4OWJ8
Share:

Area

280 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Luxury villa in Benitachell, Valencia

Villa Ca Mar i Sol is an extraordinary gem, a harmony of luxury, style and natural beauty nestled in the picturesque landscape of the Cumbre del Sol urbanization. This magnificent villa stands proudly on a plot of 760 square meters and offers breathtaking views of the azure Mediterranean Sea, whose rippling whispers are a constant companion in this exclusive retreat. The architecture of the mansion is characterized by the distinctive atmosphere of Ibiza, a tribute to the iconic island that served as a source of inspiration. Every detail has been carefully chosen and arranged to achieve a harmonious balance between luxurious comfort and a relaxed lifestyle. The quality of the design is unquestionable and the attention to detail is felt in every corner. The top floor of the villa is the social center of the house. The entrance leads to an open lounge which flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, providing the perfect setting for intimate dinners or lively gatherings. A toilet with shower and guest room complete this area, flooded with natural light and flowing from one room to the next. But the real gem of this area is the spacious terraces, creating a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living. The infinity pool - a mirror of the heavenly Mediterranean Sea - beckons a dip, while the fully equipped outdoor kitchen is the perfect place for al fresco dining. All of this is set in a Mediterranean garden, allowing