Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 189 м² in Orihuela Costa, Spain

1 721 391 $

9 107 $ /м²

4OazO
Share:

Area

189 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Orihuela Costa

The villa is located on the golf courses in Orihuela Costa. It has an ultra-modern and unique design. It has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a guest toilet, a private pool, large terraces, and excellent views of the golf course. There is a garage, basement, and luxurious finishes. Fully furnished and has underfloor heating system. It is located in the middle of the golf courses, in an exceptional urbanized area that will not leave you indifferent. An ideal place for shelter and enjoying beautiful landscapes and panoramic walks among the local flora and orange and lemon groves. Ready to move in. *The price does not include VAT Kitchen appliances. Storage room. Air conditioning. Close to golf. Basement. Garden. Garage/Parking. Pool. Furnished. Underfloor heating. Smart home. Furnished kitchen.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

Villa

Price

1 721 391 $

Land area

1075

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Orihuela Costa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.