Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 140 м² in Morayra, Spain

355 870 $

2 541 $ /м²

4OaQj
Share:

Area

140 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Moraira

Incredible villa located just a 5-minute drive from the center of Moraira! This villa consists of three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with plenty of additional space downstairs that can be converted into a separate living area. The villa also has a spacious garden with bougainvilleas, palm trees, stone pathways, and gravel coverings, which helps reduce garden maintenance costs. Upon entering the property, you will find yourself in a fully equipped kitchen with all the necessary appliances and beautiful white surfaces that make it bright and spacious. A major plus is that the kitchen is located in front, next to the terrace and pool, making it easy to access from the street if you are guests on the pool area. From the kitchen, you enter a beautiful living room with high traditional ceilings with wooden beams and large windows offering stunning views of the Sierra de Bernia mountains. There is also a fireplace that adds warmth and comfort. Walking through the living room, you enter a corridor where there are 3 large bedrooms with fantastic traditional wall lights, a toilet, and two bathrooms. The villa is also equipped with appliances, has sea views, a storage room, air conditioning, garden, garage/parking, pool, mountain views, terrace, and comes with furniture and equipped kitchen.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

Villa

Price

355 870 $