Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 135 м² in Kalp, Spain

428 898 $

3 177 $ /м²

4OdWU
Share:

Area

135 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Calpe

This recently renovated villa with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms effortlessly combines modern comfort with the timeless charm of Mediterranean design. Located in the sought-after area of Calpe, this property offers a tranquil lifestyle while remaining close to the vibrant city center. With a spacious living area of 125 m² and a plot size of 840 m², the villa features cozy interiors and a private garden filled with lush fruit trees. The property includes a refreshing private pool, a terrace perfect for al fresco dining, and a bright winter room for comfortable year-round living. The living room features a charming fireplace that adds warmth and atmosphere, complemented by additional heating systems. The kitchen is fully equipped and ready for culinary adventures, and the villa is sold fully furnished for your convenience. There is also a covered garage for secure parking. From the garden oasis, there are stunning views of the iconic Peñón de Ifach, a symbol of the Costa Blanca. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the villa offers tranquility while being just minutes away from the beautiful beaches of Calpe, renowned restaurants, and essential amenities. This property is an ideal choice for permanent living, a vacation home, or a rental investment. Don’t miss the opportunity to own your private retreat in one of the most desirable areas of the Costa Blanca. Contact us today for more information or to arrange a visit!