Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 413 м² in Alicante, Spain

520 474 $

1 260 $ /м²

4OdqF
Share:

Area

413 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Alicante

Spacious detached villa for sale in San Vicente del Raspeig, Alicante. Key features: - 363 m2 of living space on a 2,200 m2 urban plot - Three floors with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a kitchen and office, two magnificent living rooms, and a large laundry room - Two large terraces with stunning views of the sea and mountains - A porch with a natural waterfall and a garden with fruit trees and open land for landscaping projects - Closed garage, storage room, and additional office in the basement. Internal features: - Beautiful French-style hall with a large fireplace - Huge laundry room - Kitchen with office space - Five bedrooms, each with unique features - Four bathrooms with modern fixtures - Solar panels for energy efficiency - Air conditioning in almost all rooms - Water softener and reverse osmosis system throughout the house. External features: - Private pool with beautiful views of the sea and mountains, flowing into a natural waterfall on a century-old rock - Cozy porch, perfect for enjoying sunrises and sunsets - Garden with fruit trees and open land, ideal for outdoor landscaping projects such as a paddle tennis court or an additional house - Open space for creating a unique garden design. Location: San Vicente del Raspeig is just 10 minutes from Alicante and its main beaches. Kitchen appliances. Barbecue. Air conditioning. Garden. Pool. Furnished. Playground. Furnished kitchen.