Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 243 м² in Benidorm, Spain

694 352 $

2 857 $ /м²

4Ob3p
Share:

Area

243 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Benidorm

The house, located on 250 square meters with views of the sea and mountains, is situated on a spacious plot of 400 square meters. Enjoy a large terrace, two private parking spaces, and a convenient storage room. The villa also features a wine cellar, laundry room, barbecue area, dressing room, and private garden. It is fully furnished and equipped, including a living room with an open plan layout and a well-equipped kitchen with Bosch appliances. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms with furniture, wardrobes, and individual televisions. In the basement, there is a separate living-cinema area of 100 square meters, a studio, and another furnished bedroom. There is also a dressing room, water heater, and laundry. Feel comfortable all year round thanks to the central air conditioning and heating system. Security systems are present, such as an alarm, sturdy front door, electric shutters, and double glazing. Relax on the main terrace by the pool, equipped with furniture and a dining table. There are even automatically controlled awnings. Nearby is a solarium. Surrounded by green coniferous trees, the villa has parking for two large cars. Located in the popular Sierra Cortina area in Finestrat, you are just a few minutes' drive from the nearest beach, Cala de Finestrat, and the city center. This villa offers the perfect combination of modern living and picturesque views. Roof terrace. Kitchen appliances. Storage room. BBQ. Air conditioning. Garden. Garage/parking. Alarm system. Pool. Terrace. Furnished. Furnished kitchen.