Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 364 м² in Ciudad-Quesada, Spain

799 838 $

2 197 $ /м²

4Oatx
Share:

Area

364 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Ciudad Quesada

The house was built according to an individual project, taking into account all the wishes of the owners. The facade of the house is made of clinker facing brick, standing out among other houses built in the Mediterranean style. The roof is covered with ceramic tiles that shimmer in the sun with two shades of ko... (Full text too long for a single response)

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

Villa

Price

799 838 $

Land area

850

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Ciudad-Quesada; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Spain takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.
Yes. Rental income tax is 5–25% depending on the regime. In Ciudad-Quesada short-term tourist rentals typically yield 5–8% per year. Municipal permission and income registration are usually required.