Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 275 м² in Poljane, Croatia

1 144 162 $

4 160 $ /м²

4OgOz
Share:

Area

275 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Villa in Istria. Town - Polyane

Beautiful villa in Polyana over Opatija, just 3 km from the sea, with a swimming pool, panoramic sea views and complete privacy!
The total area is 275 sq.m. Land area - 1000 sq.m.

This extraordinary modern villa fascinates with its incredible views of the sea and the surrounding area. Cozy located in the silence of nature, it provides perfect privacy for a family of 8 people. Here you will find 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 spacious bathrooms, as well as a living room and kitchen with a dining area equipped to the smallest details. A real paradise awaits you on the street - enjoy a refreshing pool under the sun or cook delicious dishes on the grill, admiring the magnificent sea views. This elegant villa provides comfort with air conditioning, WiFi and private parking for 5 cars, allowing you to enjoy carefree.

It is just 3 km from Ichichi beach, offering the perfect balance between a relaxed village life and proximity to the coast. In addition, it is surrounded by greenery, which gives you the opportunity to relax and enjoy nature. Buying this villa gives you the opportunity to truly enjoy everything that this corner of paradise offers.
The trip to Opatija takes only 12 minutes. Privacy, peace and quiet – guaranteed!

Ref: RE-U-39396

When buying real estate in Croatia, the buyer incurs additional costs of about 7% of the sale price: property transfer tax (3% of the value of the property), agency commission (3% + VAT), lawyer fee (about 1%), notarial fee, court fee, payment for the services of a certified translator. The signing of the Agency Agreement (by 3% of the commission + VAT) precedes the display of objects.