Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 395 м² in Veprinac, Croatia

1 668 570 $

4 224 $ /м²

4OgSB
Share:

Area

395 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Primorsko-Goranskaya. City - Veprinac

We sell a modern city villa of 395 square meters, located in a quiet area above Opatija in Weprinza, 2 km from the sea and Lungomar.

The villa is built on a plot of 711 square meters and consists of a basement, first floor and second floor.
The basement has a wine cellar and garage parking spaces.
On the ground floor, which is on the second floor level, there is a large living room with an open kitchen and dining area, as well as a spacious bedroom of 25 square meters with a panoramic view of the sea and a toilet.
On the second floor there are three additional bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, and a room equipped with a sauna, a jacuzzi and a gym.

The villa also has an endless pool of 8 by 3 meters with a panoramic view of the sea, a kitchen with a fresh space in the kitchen. Heating and cooling are provided by a warm floor system with ceramic coatings in all rooms, operating from a heat pump, as well as air conditioners. The property has two parking spaces on the street.

Construction is expected to be completed by June 2025, and the future owner will be able to choose plumbing and interior ceramics according to their preferences. Each room offers beautiful panoramic views of the sea. This is an excellent modern villa, which is under construction in a rare and quiet place.

Ref: RE-U-39695

When buying a property in Croatia, the buyer incurs additional costs of about 7% of the sale price: property transfer tax (3% of the value of the property), agency commission (3% + VAT), lawyer fee (about 1%), notarial fee, court fee, payment for the services of a certified translator. The signing of the Agency Agreement (by 3% of the commission + VAT) precedes the display of objects.