Main Countries Buy Rent

Land 440 м² in Corfu, Greece

4 409 792 $

10 022 $ /м²

4OWGF
Share:

Area

440 м2

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

9

Luxury 6 bedroom house in Gouvia Marina, Corfu, Nomos Kerkyras, Ionian Islands

Located on a small hill, this impressive villa is situated in one of the most sought-after and prestigious areas of the island - the exclusive residential area of Kommeno. The villa is set in a quiet and peaceful location, 12 km from the town of Corfu and the airport, close to the yacht marina in Gouvia and just a few minutes' walk from the beach. The villa is set on a large fenced plot of 3,700 sq. m, which is a green haven of peace and tranquility. The exterior grounds and gardens are an absolute delight - stone walls and pathways among lawns, flowers, shrubs and a variety of beautiful mature trees, including olives and cypresses. The vegetable garden is also located near the kitchen. The private infinity pool 14 m x 4.5 m (with ultraviolet treatment) and the paved sun terrace around it are positioned so you can enjoy stunning views. Entertainment at the villa couldn't be more delightful with the outdoor shaded dining area, as well as a shaded lounge. The exterior area also features a spa area with a sauna (for six people), gym equipment, a changing room with a shower and toilet, as well as a four-person Jacuzzi. Originally built by Lady Alexandra Metcalfe, daughter of Lord Curzon, the Viceroy of India, the mansion was fully restored in 2014-2015 and offers the most modern luxury amenities. The living area of the villa is 440 sq. m, offering 6 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms. Luxury and comfort