Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 226 м² in Bukit, Indonesia

245 568 $

1 086 $ /м²

4OgjI
Share:

Area

226 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Investor’s Paradise: Elegant Freehold Villa in Bali’s Bukit- Benoa

Price at IDR 3,800,000,000 (negotiable)

In Bali’s exclusive Bukit – Benoa area, discover a freehold villa that epitomizes elegance and comfort. This modern classic tropical design is a timeless retreat, just 15 minutes from the serene Jimbaran Beach. The property, a four-bedroom, three-bathroom villa, spans 226 sqm of living space on a 237 sqm plot. Constructed in 2018, it stands as a testament to architectural excellence and meticulous detail. Upon entering the enclosed living area, the seamless blend of indoor and outdoor spaces creates an ambiance of sophistication and relaxation. The villa comes fully furnished, offering a ready-to-live-in solution that complements its modern classic tropical design. The stylish common areas and cozy bedrooms exude comfort and luxury.

As a freehold property, this villa represents a long-term investment opportunity in one of Bali’s most coveted locations. It offers security and potential for appreciation in Bali’s dynamic real estate market, making it ideal for those seeking luxury properties or strategic investments in Bali. The villa’s prime feature is its proximity to Jimbaran Beach. Just a 15-minute drive away, you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets, seafood at beachside restaurants, and the vibrant coastal culture. Bukit – Benoa is known for its upscale residences and easy access to amenities, offering a luxurious yet convenient lifestyle.