Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 480 м² in Canggu, Indonesia

42 497 $

88 $ /м²

4Ogd8
Share:

Area

480 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

5

Your Exclusive Yearly Rental Retreat in Bali – Chic and Spacious 3-Bed Villa with Panoramic Views and Premium Amenities

Price at IDR 700 million/year

Step into the best of Bali luxury with this stunning modern minimalist villa in Babakan, Canggu. Designed for those who appreciate both style and comfort, this fully furnished 3-bedroom retreat seamlessly blends contemporary elegance with tropical charm. Whether you’re looking for a long-term residence or a savvy investment in Bali’s thriving property market, this villa delivers on all fronts. Covering 480 sqm of beautifully crafted living space on a 125 sqm plot, this home maximizes both space and functionality. The enclosed living area offers privacy and relaxation, while the sleek, well-equipped kitchen—complete with a kitchenette—adds an extra layer of convenience. Each of the three spacious bedrooms boasts its own ensuite, creating a private sanctuary for every resident. Plus, with two additional guest bathrooms, hosting friends and family is effortless.

A rare gem in Bali real estate, this villa features a private rooftop terrace with sweeping ocean, mountain, and sunset views. Imagine starting your day with coffee as the sun rises over paradise or unwinding in the evening with a cocktail as the sky turns gold. For even more indulgence, the private swimming pool offers the perfect spot to cool off in Bali’s warm, tropical climate. Just a 15-minute ride from Batu Bolong Beach, this villa places you close to Canggu’s vibrant beachfront, renowned restaurants, trendy cafés, and buzzing nightlife. Despite its central location, the home maintains a sense of exclusivity and tranquility, making it a perfect oasis amidst the energy of Bali’s most sought-after area. Whether you’re searching for a high-end long-term rental or a strategic investment, this villa stands out as an exceptional choice in Bali’s real estate scene. Its blend of modern design, prime location, and premium amenities make it more than just a home—it’s an experience.