Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 198 м² in Sisli, Turkey

1 060 000 $

5 353 $ /м²

4Ohsm
Share:

Area

198 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Sisli

A brand new life starts in the most attractive area of Istanbul, Nişantaşı.

A new project rises between Şişli and Nişantaşı, the trademark area of Istanbul. Located at the heart of Halaskargazi, Rumeli and Valikonağı streets, Project is a comprehensive project that involves houses, office spaces and a shopping centre. Designed by Tabanlıoğlu Architecture in the most prestigious area of Istanbul, Nişantaşı, this project has a total of 97 thousand square meters of construction area. Majesty Istanbul also includes the renovations of old buildings in the construction area and combines tradition with contemporary look of Istanbul.

One of the most valuable areas of Istanbul in terms of living and commerce capacity, Halaskargazi Street transformed into an area with shops and commercial units in the early 20th century. This process resulted in neglected houses to be worn out while most of the old buildings were transformed into warehouses. Project aims to restore this valuable neighborhood to its former glory by creating a dynamic and modern living area.

This project, which perfectly combines the historical texture of the area with modern architecture, aims to fulfill all housing needs and become the pinnacle of modern lifestyle in modern Şişli. Majesty Istanbul aims to add value to Şişli and Istanbul with its dynamic design, high quality living standards and elite residents.

Services and facilities