Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 119 м² in Bagcilar, Turkey

310 000 $

2 605 $ /м²

4Ohm0
Share:

Area

119 м2

Bedrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Bagcilar

Project
Developed by Harmony Builders, the Project project in the center of the European side of Istanbul comprises 105 home offices. Offering a range of 1+1 and 2+1 home office types, the project features residential areas ranging from 60 to 92 square meters. Situated along the Basın Ekspres, the Project project rises just 5 minutes away from Atatürk Airport.

In addition to its convenient location, Project is positioned within proximity to various healthcare institutions such as Medipol University Hospital, Acıbadem Atakent Hospital, and Medicine Hospital. It also offers easy access to educational institutions like Edip İplik Vocational and Technical High School, Mustafa Barut Anatolian Health Vocational High School, Cemil Meriç Middle School, AREL College, and Okyanus College. With its strategic location and diverse range of home office options, Project provides an ideal living and working environment for residents in the European side of Istanbul.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

310 000 $

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Bagcilar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.