Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 75 м² in Basaksehir, Turkey

174 000 $

2 320 $ /м²

4Ohu4
Share:

Area

75 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Basaksehir

Project project, with its classical and modern architecture, brings parks, gardens, unique cities, past and present to the entertaining streets of Italy which is the intersection center of a great civilization accumulation.

Its proximity to 3rd airport connection roads, Yavuz Sultan Selim Bridge and the metro lines, planned to be completed in the near future, increases the investment value.

Dozens of private schools, public schools and colleges where your children can continue their education with peace of mind will be your neighbor in the project.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

174 000 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift
Garden
Security system

Infrastructure

Security 24/7

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Basaksehir; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.